Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Lance Rapide
(edit)
Revision as of 11:30, 10 December 2021
711 bytes added
,
11:30, 10 December 2021
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
{{Infobox weapon
{{Infobox weapon
−
|name=Lance
+
|name=Lance
Rapide
|image=Icon-lance-rapide.png
|image=Icon-lance-rapide.png
|image_size=200px
|image_size=200px
|version_introduced=1.0
|version_introduced=1.0
|unlock_level=14
|unlock_level=14
−
|spawn_cost=
10
+
|spawn_cost=
9
|ammo=3
|ammo=3
−
|reload_time=
1
+
|reload_time=
0.5
|projectile_type=Ion Beam
|projectile_type=Ion Beam
|damage=30
|damage=30
|collision=20
|collision=20
−
|duration=
5
+
|duration=
6
|size=Tiny
|size=Tiny
|thrown_damage=6
|thrown_damage=6
Line 17:
Line 17:
|thrown_hit_points=15
|thrown_hit_points=15
}}
}}
−
==Description==
==Description==
This variant of the Lance couples high ammo with a faster rate of fire.
This variant of the Lance couples high ammo with a faster rate of fire.
−
{{
NavboxWeapons
}}
+
==Changes==
+
{
| class="wikitable"
+
|-
+
! Version
+
! Description
+
|-
+
|
{
{version|version_number=1.14|update_name=Arctic Blast Update - 1.14}}
+
|
+
* Reload time from 1s to 0.5s
+
* Duration from 5s to 6s
+
* Cost reduced from 10 to 9
+
|-
+
| {{version|version_number=1.6|update_name=Fierce February Update - 1.6}}
+
|
+
* Damage increased from 25p/s to 30p/s
+
* Throw damage decreased from 8 to 6
+
|-
+
| {{version|version_number=1.5|update_name=Christmas Update - 1.5}}
+
| Beam duration decreased from 6s to 5s
+
|-
+
| {{version|version_number=1.1|update_name=Game Update - 1.1}}
+
|
+
* Damage reduced from 30 per second to 25 per second
+
* Spawn cost increased from 9 to 11
+
* Time active decreased from 8 seconds to 7 seconds
+
|}
+
+
{{Navbox weapons
}}
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons]]
Defur
Automoderated users
,
Administrators
661
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
Edit
Edit source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version