Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Vector
(edit)
Revision as of 13:34, 13 October 2021
213 bytes added
,
13:34, 13 October 2021
no edit summary
Line 5:
Line 5:
|version_introduced=1.9
|version_introduced=1.9
|unlock_level=9
|unlock_level=9
−
|spawn_cost=
3
+
|spawn_cost=
4
|ammo=6
|ammo=6
|reload_time=0.2
|reload_time=0.2
|projectile_type=Bullet
|projectile_type=Bullet
−
|damage=
8
+
|damage=
6
|collision=2
|collision=2
|hit_points=5
|hit_points=5
Line 15:
Line 15:
|thrown_damage=1
|thrown_damage=1
|thrown_collision=15
|thrown_collision=15
−
|thrown_hit_points=
15
+
|thrown_hit_points=
5
}}
}}
==Description==
==Description==
Bullets bounce on surfaces. The trick is now to remember that other guns don't.
Bullets bounce on surfaces. The trick is now to remember that other guns don't.
−
{{
NavboxWeapons
}}
+
==Changes==
+
{
| class="wikitable"
+
|-
+
! Version
+
! Description
+
|-
+
|
{
{version|version_number=1.13|update_name=Quick Draw Update - 1.13}}
+
|
+
* Damage: 8 -> 6
+
* Speed:1.5 -> 1.3
+
* Spawn cost 3 to 4
+
* 15 HP -> 5 HP
+
|}
+
+
{{Navbox weapons
}}
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons]]
Defur
Automoderated users
,
Administrators
661
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
Edit
Edit source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version